ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 9187928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9187928Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) discharging Sulphur.
Come by chance (Canada) to orders.
GT/4871 - LOA/118 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2000 - Netherland Flag - IMO/9187928
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcapricorn
IMO:9187928
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111945
Callsign:ZDNJ4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’37.2” N, 10°13’27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 353° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
03:00:40 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 03:00:40 UTCAarhus
2017 March 14th, 11:00:21 UTCOxelosund
2017 March 7th, 22:00:12 UTCSouthampton_lepe
2017 March 1st, 16:00:13 UTCWaterford
2017 February 14th, 12:00:02 UTCStora Vika
2017 February 10th, 16:00:40 UTCEgersund
2017 February 5th, 11:00:46 UTCWaterford
2017 January 21st, 23:00:14 UTCSodertalje
2017 January 14th, 08:00:45 UTCBergen
2016 December 25th, 00:00:40 UTCUst_luga
More Of This Ship
TRANSCAPRICORN
© Marcus-S
KRISTELLA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Kristella
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!