ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA II - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roberto Munaņ [View profile]Title:ASUKA IIAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806204Hits:411
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing from Messina for the first time, during her world cruise.

Monday 12/05/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
IMO:8806204
Flag:Japan
MMSI:432545000
Callsign:7JBI
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’8.23” N, 139°38’51.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (33°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Yok Os
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
00:01:16 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 00:01:16 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 November 19th, 02:00:02 UTC>jp Osa 2t
2017 November 17th, 00:01:20 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 November 9th, 11:00:35 UTC>jp Sagami Wan
2017 November 8th, 12:30:26 UTC>jp Sagami Bay
2017 November 8th, 00:30:59 UTC>jp Yok Os
2017 October 18th, 06:00:48 UTC>jp Ukb N
2017 October 12th, 13:00:41 UTC>jp Sagami Bay
2017 October 1st, 00:01:02 UTC>jp Ukb N
2017 September 21st, 00:01:54 UTC>jp Hbk
More Of This Ship
ASUKA II
© trenor
CRYSTAL HARMONY
© garry2a
CRYSTAL HARMONY
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!