ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:660
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
08.05.08 Hamburg. Flag Cyprus/ Limassol. Built 1995/Sietas. Ex Nova; OOCL Nova; Norasia Adria; Nova. GT 6326 tdw 7946 TEU 660 L 132,84 B 18,7 D 7,28 ME MaK 6 M 601 C 6600kw/425 rpm (downconverted to 3715kw) CPP/110rpm 18 ktn.

Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’6.2” N, 8°4’0.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 278° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam Via Nok
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 23:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 15:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 25th, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 15:10:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
Nova
© simonwp
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 16, 2008 20:40 (10 years ago)
Das ist ein super Winkel ! Hast Du eine Barkassenfahrt gemacht oder so ? Würde ich mal so raten und habe ich auch 2x vom 10.-12. Mai, wo ich wieder in Hamburg war. Lässt selbst die kleinen Schiffe beeindruckend aussehen :-P
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!