ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAUNIERE - IMO 7028489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:SAUNIEREAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7028489Hits:552
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Lieu: Québec Foulon 107 QC Canada 2008/05/14 Année de construction 1970 Port d'enregistrement QUEBEC,QC
Nationalité CANADA
Nom antérieur ALGOSEA (1982)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sauniere
IMO:7028489
Former name(s):
- Brooknes (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,522 tons
Summer DWT:24,481 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAUNIERE
© frtrfred
SAUNIERE
© frtrfred
SAUNIERE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Strathdee on May 14, 2008 20:27 (9 years ago)
A former Jebsen bulker, BROOKNES built by Lithgow at Port Glasgow.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!