ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:542
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AMADEA (Phoenix Seereisen) arriving at Dover, 14th May 2008

IMO number : 8913162
Name of ship : AMADEA
Call Sign : C6VE9
Gross tonnage : 28856
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas

Photo: 2008 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’8.99” N, 14°6’47.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 69° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Se Vby
Arrival:28th May 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 02:00:49 UTCOslo
2018 May 11th, 02:30:44 UTCDe Brv
2018 May 10th, 05:00:01 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 8th, 10:15:17 UTCSt.helier
2018 May 6th, 10:00:52 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 5th, 05:00:42 UTCPt Prm
2018 April 28th, 09:00:08 UTCPortoferraio
2018 April 21st, 03:30:31 UTCEg Ssh
2018 April 19th, 05:00:53 UTCJo Aqj
2018 April 11th, 03:00:41 UTCOm Opq
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Ulf Kornfeld
AMADEA
© miraflores
AMADEA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!