ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD ZEELANDIA - IMO 7811484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD ZEELANDIAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7811484Hits:737
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Zeelandia, Benattow, Nedlloyd Zeelandia, Java Winds, Zeelandia. Later renamed P&O Nedlloyd Los Angeles.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Togo
IMO:7811484
Former name(s):
- Vungtau (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Vungtau (Until 2006 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Los Angeles (Until 2005 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Zeelandia (Until 1998 Nov)
- Zeelandia (Until 1986)
- Java Winds (Until 1984)
- Nedlloyd Zeelandia (Until 1983)
- Benattow (Until 1982)
- Zeelandia (Until 1980 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,175 tons
Summer DWT:23,678 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENATTOW
© pieter melissen
MSC TOGO
© Mariusz J.
NEDLLOYD ZEALANDIA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marius Esman on Feb 17, 2013 08:36 (3 years ago)
Good morning John, the IMO number is 7811484.
Best regards, Marius Esman.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!