ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:563
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Owner/Operator - V.Ships Leisure
Registered - Bahamas
Callsign - C6VE9
Length - 171m
Beam - 28m
Draught - 6.9m
Dover Cruise Terminal 14th May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°36’55.82” N, 3°55’9.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 37° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Swa
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:50:23 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:50:23 UTCGb Swa
2018 July 18th, 04:30:59 UTCGb Liv
2018 July 17th, 05:30:26 UTCIe Dub
2018 July 16th, 05:15:58 UTCGb Hlo
2018 July 14th, 10:30:14 UTCGb Prt
2018 July 13th, 05:30:15 UTCGb Crn
2018 July 11th, 03:45:30 UTCDe Bhv
2018 July 4th, 05:00:49 UTCNarvik
2018 July 1st, 06:00:59 UTCAlesund
2018 June 29th, 09:15:14 UTCStavanger
More Of This Ship
Amadea
© Robbie Cox
Amadea
© Robbie Cox
Amadea
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!