ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 9187928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187928Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) discharging Sulphur.
Come by chance (Canada) to orders.
GT/4871 - LOA/118 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2000 - Netherland Flag - IMO/9187928
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcapricorn
IMO:9187928
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111945
Callsign:ZDNJ4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’13.2” N, 5°9’39.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 80° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Pembrok
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
00:00:47 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 00:00:33 UTCPembrok
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:26 UTCRiga
2018 March 20th, 00:15:09 UTCStudstrup
2018 March 19th, 12:00:52 UTCAvedoere
2018 March 14th, 20:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 14th, 09:00:38 UTCPetersburg
2018 February 12th, 21:00:22 UTCBekkeri
2018 February 7th, 18:00:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:40 UTCSchiedam
2018 January 25th, 13:00:43 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
KRISTELLA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!