ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AYVAZOVSKIY - IMO 7411959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kostrichenko [View profile]Title:AYVAZOVSKIYAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7411959Hits:1,259
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Exit from a bay of Sevastopol
Vessel Identification
Name:Rochdale One
IMO:7411959
Former name(s):
- Primexpress Island (Until 2003 Nov)
- Karina (Until 2000)
- Ayvazovskiy (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,662 tons
Summer DWT:917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© Pieter Inpyn
CARINA
© Pieter Inpyn
AYVAZOVSKIY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Apr 26, 2013 12:03 (4 years ago)
Correct of ship IMO... AYVAZOVSKIY - IMO:7411959 http://fleetphoto.ru/ship/18702/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!