ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELGRACHT - IMO 8821814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:AMSTELGRACHTAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821814Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 129.80 / Beam: 19.02 / Draft: 8.60 / Speed: 15.0 / GT: 7,949 / TEU: 679
Year of Build: 1990 Shipyard: van der Giessen-de Noord NV
Flag: Netherlands
Owner / operator: RINGGRACHT/AMSTELGRACHT / SPLIETHOFF (Netherlands)
photo location: Palma de Mallorca, 25/04/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Spark
IMO:8821814
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354333000
Callsign:3FPK2
Former name(s):
- Amstelgracht (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’56.51” N, 3°50’44.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 239° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 16:00:47 UTCRavenna
2017 August 30th, 12:00:18 UTCAlicante
2017 February 21st, 17:00:06 UTCLubeck
2016 April 19th, 10:00:54 UTCDunkerque
2015 October 16th, 08:00:08 UTCMalaga,spain
2012 March 24th, 15:00:11 UTCDalian
2012 January 8th, 04:00:01 UTCHong Kong
2011 November 4th, 04:00:18 UTCRizhao
2011 October 15th, 06:00:11 UTCBukobo
2011 September 24th, 06:00:11 UTCLianyungang
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT SPARK
© Jerzy Rakowski
BRIGHT SPARK
© Jerzy Rakowski
Bright Spark
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on May 14, 2008 21:40 (10 years ago)
Very nice one to see, Przemek. This one is btw right now in Hamina, I hope I can see her tomorrow.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!