ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9251509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Giesselmann [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9251509Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emden, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby
IMO:9251509
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236572000
Callsign:ZDJV9
Former name(s):
- Anja (Until 2010 Jun)
- Apolo (Until 2003 Sep 24)
- Frisia (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°46’18.42” N, 3°40’35.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Isrey
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
13:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 08:00:44 UTCGbimm
2018 May 31st, 09:00:58 UTCGbimm
2018 May 17th, 07:00:31 UTCGbimm
2018 May 7th, 11:00:35 UTCIsrey
2018 May 3rd, 08:00:50 UTCGbimm
2018 April 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCIsrey
2018 April 19th, 06:00:09 UTCGbimm
2018 April 9th, 08:00:07 UTCIsrey
2018 April 5th, 06:00:07 UTCGbimm
2018 March 26th, 12:00:49 UTCIsrey
More Of This Ship
Lomur
© simonwp
RUBY
© George58
ANJA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!