ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEWARK BAY - IMO 8212714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NEWARK BAYAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212714Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ltc John Ud Page
IMO:8212714
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367040000
Callsign:WAAD
Former name(s):
- Newark Bay (Until 2000)
- Irene D (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:57,908 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEWARK BAY
© Arnes
NEWARK BAY
© Patrick Hill
NEWARK BAY
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!