ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Landia - IMO 6918821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:LandiaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6918821Hits:853
Location:Brevik, Grenland Harbour, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frontview of the Landia, seen on her way to the Brevik bridge a sunny afternoon.
Very happy to see her, as i have a softspot for ships from the sixties.

"Landia"

Brevik 22/4 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Landia
IMO:6918821
MMSI:377261000
Callsign:J8B2637
Former name(s):
- Irlo (Until 2003 Jan)
- Anta (Until 1994 Nov)
- Simone (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,208 tons
Summer DWT:1,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Landia
© Rico Voss
LANDIA
© bendt nielsen
LANDIA
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!