ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVI R - IMO 9163491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SOVI RAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163491Hits:543
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
steaming down the Mississippi River

passing Davant, Mile 54 AHP

14 may 2008

Call Sign : 9HSQ8
Gross tonnage : 26028
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Marvelette
IMO:9163491
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256376000
Callsign:9HSQ8
Former name(s):
- Sovi R (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vindonissa (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,028 tons
Summer DWT:45,621 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marvelette
© Wil Weijsters
Marvelette
© Wil Weijsters
MARVELETTE
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Jun 01, 2008 05:02 (9 years ago)
hello Peter

thanks for showing us this ship! she was before the Swiss Ship VINDONISSA
http://www.swiss-ships.ch/schiffe/vindonissa_148/fr_vindonissa_148.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!