ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARK C - IMO 9243825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MARK CAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243825Hits:533
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
steaming down the Mississippi River

passig Davant, Mile 54 AHP

14 may 2008

Call Sign : MBEF5
Gross tonnage : 14357
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Isle of Man
Owners : Carisbrooke, Leer (Germany)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mark C
IMO:9243825
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235006250
Callsign:MBEF5
Former name(s):
- Innogy Sprite (Until 2005 Jun)
- Dina C (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,357 tons
Summer DWT:19,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARK C
© Jerzy Rakowski
MARK C
© Jerzy Rakowski
MARK C
© Joost Zaal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!