ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA C - IMO 9187136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CLAUDIA CAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187136Hits:747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Odessa april 2008 h 14 p.m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharon
IMO:9187136
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245871000
Callsign:PHQA
Former name(s):
- Solvi A (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Solvi A (Until 2008 Jul 14)
- Claudia C (Until 2008 Jul)
- Claudia (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,049 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’20.11” N, 3°24’0.44” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 351° (279°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
21:45:18 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 07:00:55 UTCGdansk
2018 August 13th, 21:45:53 UTCBirkenhead Via Nok
2018 August 13th, 21:45:18 UTCTo Order
2018 August 5th, 12:00:08 UTCRiga Via Nok
2018 July 30th, 23:40:07 UTCIpswich
2018 July 26th, 17:30:47 UTCTo Order
2018 July 24th, 19:00:48 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 19th, 12:30:30 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 15th, 17:00:23 UTCLisbon
2018 July 15th, 13:00:24 UTCLisbon Via Nok
More Of This Ship
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SHARON
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!