ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOMBERG - IMO 8602957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:HOMBERGAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8602957Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Levante Comercial in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Copper Anodes.
Come by chance to Antwerp (Belgium).
GT/1950 - LOA/89 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1985 - Antigua and Barbuda Flag - IMO/8602957
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Ay
IMO:8602957
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373173000
Callsign:3FAQ7
Former name(s):
- Alperen (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ariel S (Until 2008 Jul)
- Homberg (Until 2005 Oct)
- Elisabeth We (Until 1999 Jun)
- Elisabeth W (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,950 tons
Summer DWT:2,871 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’53.88” N, 36°44’36.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 7° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Taganrog
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 15:00:31 UTCTaganrog
2018 April 7th, 18:00:04 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 February 18th, 19:00:39 UTCItpma
2018 February 9th, 10:00:23 UTCTrieste
2018 February 4th, 23:00:45 UTCRotce
2018 January 17th, 10:00:52 UTCConstanta
2017 December 29th, 07:00:20 UTCTuzla
2017 December 19th, 23:00:00 UTCChioggia
2017 December 17th, 11:00:22 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:43 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
LADY AY
© Aleksi Lindström
LADY AY
© Aleksi Lindström
Lady Ay
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!