ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St. LOUIS EXPRESS - IMO 9243186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:St. LOUIS EXPRESSAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243186Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
St Louis Express berthed at Noordzeeterminal in the port of Antwerp (11-05-2008).
imo: 9243186
build: 2002
flag: U.S.A.
ex-name:
CP Yellowstone
TMM Guanajuato
Vessel Identification
Name:St.louis Express
IMO:9243186
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367136680
Callsign:WDD3825
Former name(s):
- Cp Yellowstone (Until 2006 Oct 13)
- Tmm Guanajuato (Until 2005 Oct 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.louis Mo
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’42.37” N, 1°30’47.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 351° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Gblgp
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
00:00:50 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 07:00:01 UTCUschs
2018 September 8th, 16:00:41 UTCDebrv
2018 September 5th, 21:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 August 27th, 23:00:25 UTCUsorf
2018 August 25th, 18:30:40 UTCUssav
2018 August 21st, 17:00:03 UTCUshou
2018 August 18th, 10:15:00 UTCUspef
2018 August 16th, 03:00:53 UTCUschs
2018 August 7th, 04:00:11 UTCGblgp
2018 August 4th, 00:00:06 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
St. LOUIS EXPRESS
© LUC BARRY
St. LOUIS EXPRESS
© LUC BARRY
St. LOUIS EXPRESS
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!