ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Osprey - IMO 8402694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:OspreyAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:May 14, 2008IMO:8402694Hits:670
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
IJmuiden 14-05-08
Owner Van Laar Maritime , IJmuiden
Build 1984
EX PD 47 Osprey II (Osprey Trawlers)
Guard / Support Ship
"Slipway"
Vessel Identification
Name:Osprey
IMO:8402694
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576249000
Callsign:YJVZ6
Former name(s):
- Osprey Ii (Until 2008 Mar)
- Zes Gebroeders (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Utility Vessel
Gross tonnage:390 tons
Length:42 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’42.85” N, 6°51’1.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 313° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Guarding Ulisse
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 20:00:36 UTCIjmujden
2017 March 16th, 12:00:47 UTCEemshaven
2017 January 14th, 21:00:12 UTCNordsee One
More Of This Ship
Osprey
© Frits Olinga
Osprey
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Osprey
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!