ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Canopus - IMO 7700087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CanopusAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7700087Hits:644
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
IJmuiden 14-05-08
Callsign UCTB
Owner / Manager Karelian Shipping Co Ltd
Build 1978
Underway to Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:7700087
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273317810
Callsign:UCTB
Former name(s):
- Kanopus (Until 2010 Nov)
- Canopus (Until 2009 Mar)
- Kastytis (Until 2005)
- Wittsand (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,728 tons
Summer DWT:2,187 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’45.6” N, 16°32’46.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 73° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
14 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 20:00:33 UTCSaint-petersburg
2017 December 4th, 14:00:27 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 24th, 22:00:50 UTCVelsen Nl
2017 November 14th, 08:00:31 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 11th, 11:00:16 UTCEemshaven
2017 September 29th, 18:00:21 UTCRummk
2017 September 13th, 12:00:16 UTCKirkenes
2017 August 30th, 06:00:39 UTCVelsen
2017 August 29th, 21:00:40 UTCVelsen
2017 August 29th, 16:40:51 UTCAnchorage Area 8
More Of This Ship
CANOPUS
© 3SX
CANOPUS
© 3SX
CANOPUS
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!