ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATRIENA - IMO 9180774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CATRIENAAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180774Hits:634
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Catriena leaving Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (11-05-2008).
imo: 9180774
build: 1998
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Century Fortune
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Qiang
IMO:9180774
Flag:China
MMSI:413695560
Callsign:BVIN
Former name(s):
- Catriena (Until 2010 Jun)
- Century Fortune (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,829 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°50’13.78” N, 119°27’5.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 261° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Huanghua
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
20:56:35 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 20:56:35 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 7th, 08:30:48 UTCDa Lian
2018 May 25th, 03:30:38 UTCPutian
2018 May 17th, 10:00:53 UTCTianjin
2018 April 25th, 17:00:55 UTCChaozhou
2018 April 16th, 16:00:54 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 16th, 12:00:55 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:52 UTCZhen Jiang
2018 March 17th, 23:30:49 UTCKo Si Chang
2018 February 9th, 18:00:55 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Hai Qiang
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 17, 2008 07:26 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Frederik and Gerd!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 17, 2008 00:01 (10 years ago)
Fantastic series picutres of this big bulker.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!