ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEZOON - IMO 9195896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:MERWEZOONAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195896Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Urea.
from Jorf Lasfar (Marocco) to Valencia (Spain).
GT/2998 - LOA/95 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 2001 - Netherland Flag - IMO/9195896
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingunn
IMO:9195896
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244921000
Callsign:PBBX
Former name(s):
- Merwezoon (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,004 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ridderkerk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°45’0.17” N, 17°28’0.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 218° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:00:22 UTCSouthampton
2017 October 23rd, 15:00:37 UTCValletta
2017 October 16th, 05:00:36 UTCRijeka
2017 October 14th, 22:00:44 UTCPorto Nagaro
2017 October 7th, 21:00:04 UTCKoper
2017 September 25th, 10:00:41 UTCSousse
2017 August 4th, 13:00:20 UTCIpswich
2017 August 2nd, 03:00:38 UTCHull
2017 July 28th, 15:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 22nd, 02:00:03 UTCGarston
More Of This Ship
Ingunn
© Dragec
Ingunn
© Dragec
Ingunn
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!