ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Island Triangle - IMO 8312100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Island TriangleAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312100Hits:775
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Island Triangle leaving Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (11-05-2008)
imo: 8312100
build: 1984
flag: Marshall Islands
ex-name:
Island Gem
Vessel Identification
Name:Linda Star
IMO:8312100
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372202000
Callsign:3FXS2
Former name(s):
- Alpha (Until 2013 Jun)
- Island Triangle (Until 2009 Sep)
- Island Gem (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,005 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
Linda Star
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 17, 2008 07:26 (9 years ago)
I was just in time to see her leaving the lock.
I have seen her under her former name a long time ago. But i must say she keeps on looking very nice Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 17, 2008 00:00 (9 years ago)
Superb sidview of this bulker also your close up and with the tug infront seen inside the lock are a nice compositions. Well done Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!