ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA PRINCESS - IMO 8521397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NORASIA PRINCESSAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8521397Hits:1,509
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Later renamed Princess, MSC Floriana.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Floriana
IMO:8521397
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353878000
Callsign:H3HP
Former name(s):
- Princess (Until 1995 Feb 02)
- Norasia Princess (Until 1994 Aug 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,648 tons
Summer DWT:31,205 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’11.99” N, 15°17’51.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 210° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:20th May 2018
11:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 05:00:19 UTCConakry
2018 May 6th, 05:00:11 UTCEslpa
2018 April 24th, 14:00:10 UTCCispy
2018 April 20th, 03:00:04 UTCSndkr
2018 April 16th, 08:00:06 UTCEslpa
2018 April 13th, 18:00:59 UTCEslpa
2018 April 8th, 03:00:05 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 5th, 16:00:01 UTCItliv
2018 April 4th, 13:00:03 UTCItgoa
2018 March 30th, 10:00:00 UTCNaples It
More Of This Ship
MSC FLORIANA
© carlo martinelli
MSC FLORIANA
© carlo martinelli
MSC FLORIANA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!