ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN KITE - IMO 8918100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AFRICAN KITEAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918100Hits:800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
African Kite infront of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (11-05-2008).
imo: 8918100
build: 1992
flag: Belize
ex-name:
NDS Prosperity
Richmond Bridge
Lykies Victor
Vessel Identification
Name:Etna
IMO:8918100
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Kwanza (Until 2011 May)
- African Kite (Until 2008 Sep)
- Nds Prosperity (Until 2007 May)
- Richmond Bridge (Until 2002 Oct)
- Lykes Victor (Until 2001 Mar)
- Richmond Bridge (Until 2000 Mar)
- Zim Mexico Ii (Until 1998 Mar)
- Libra Valparaiso (Until 1998)
- Zim Mexico Ii (Until 1998)
- Kapitan V.kiris (Until 1996 Dec)
- Zim Itajai (Until 1996 Apr)
- Kapitan V.kiris (Until 1994 Apr)
- Cmb Kiris (Until 1993)
- Kapitan V.kiris (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,237 tons
Summer DWT:17,493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMB Kiris
© Gerolf Drebes
SAFMARINE KWANZA
© Malim Sahib
ETNA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 15, 2008 16:32 (9 years ago)
Thanks for sharing this information with us Wartsila.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
WARTSILA on May 14, 2008 20:02 (9 years ago)
ex soviet ship Kapitan V. Kiris (BLASCO)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!