ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARANA - IMO 7615309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:SARANAAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615309Hits:849
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
passing bath westernscheldt
Vessel Identification
Name:Abou Karim Ii
IMO:7615309
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450539000
Callsign:ODVJ
Former name(s):
- Sarana (Until 2010 Dec)
- Dehni T (Until 2006 Jul)
- Land Wind (Until 2005 Sep)
- Benirredra (Until 2005 Mar)
- Angus (Until 1986)
- Benirredra (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,172 tons
Summer DWT:4,984 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABOU KARIM II
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ABOU KARIM II
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ANGUS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 09, 2008 15:49 (12 years ago)
Great photo!

SARANA
ort of registry: Kingstown
IMO: 7615309
Call sign: J8B3517
Ex-names: Benirredra; Angus; Benirredra; Land Wind; Dehni T.
Type/class: Ro-Ro
Built by: Ast. Construcciones S.A. - Factoria de Rios, Vigo (Spain) in 1979
DWT: 5,285

regards, Rogério :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!