ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL BAY - IMO 8803410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL BAYAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8803410Hits:945
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At waalhaven, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Claudia
IMO:8803410
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370606000
Callsign:3FZA6
Former name(s):
- Montreal (Until 2011 May)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2010 Apr)
- Oriental Bay (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,538 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°48’3.92” S, 31°50’59.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 42° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:16th Feb 2017
11:50:29 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 16th, 11:50:29 UTCPort Louis
2016 December 17th, 17:00:57 UTCJebel Ali
2016 November 21st, 10:00:16 UTCLaem Chabang
2016 November 11th, 09:00:55 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MONTREAL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC CLAUDIA
© seaweasel
MSC CLAUDIA
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 945 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!