ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEMIS P - IMO 9075539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:THEMIS PAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:May 14, 2008IMO:9075539Hits:584
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Tata Steel, IJmuiden, Holland on 14th May 2008.
IMO number : 9075539
Name of ship : THEMIS P
Call Sign : 3FKK4
Gross tonnage : 36559
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Fu Star
IMO:9075539
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353781000
Callsign:3FKK4
Former name(s):
- Themis P (Until 2014 Oct)
- Royal Pilot (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,165 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEMIS P
© har
Themis P
© Canada59
THEMIS P
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!