ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOTOS - IMO 7207621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Evans [View profile]Title:NOTOSAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7207621Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
This shot was taken from the Pier at Hull on the River Humber in the early 1990's.
Moved to correct category after identified
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinos
IMO:7207621
Former name(s):
- Notos (Until 1992 May)
- Inc Sailor (Until 1989 Nov)
- Condor P (Until 1989 Apr)
- Condor (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,529 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOTOS
© Patrick Hill
Condor P
© simonwp
CONDOR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mick Evans on May 15, 2008 19:50 (9 years ago)
Many thanks. I was at a loss as to the identity of this one.
davidships on May 15, 2008 17:45 (9 years ago)
Yes, definitely the 1972 NOTOS
IMO 7207621
Serg Petrushin on May 15, 2008 03:56 (9 years ago)
Hi, Mick

May be
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/223582
All best, Serg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!