ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lars Bagger - IMO 5387350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Vejlstrup [View profile]Title:Lars BaggerAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5387350Hits:1,427
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Spotted in Svendborg, Denmark, May 2008.

CALL SIGN : OZNW2
IMO NO : 5387350
BUILT : 1957 at Mützenfeldtwerft
FLAG : DANISH
HOMEPORT : GRAASTEN
GT : 326
NT : 149
LOA : 44,82 M
BEAM : 8,22 M
DRAFT FULLY LADEN : 3,0 M

Owner: private limited company Lars Bagger af Korsør
Manager: JMB Bjerrum & Jensen ApS
Vessel Identification
Name:Volo
IMO:5387350
Former name(s):
- Lars Bagger (Until 2009)
- Ulsnaes (Until 1989 Jan)
- Welf (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:326 tons
Summer DWT:469 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ulsnæs
© Lars Staal
Ulsnæs
© Lars Staal
Ulsnæs
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!