ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctic Night - IMO 7300760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Arctic NightAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7300760Hits:749
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 27-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Night
IMO:7300760
Former name(s):
- Arctic Swan (Until 2002 Jan)
- Samoan Reefer (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,831 tons
Summer DWT:11,724 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Samoan Reefer
© Brent
SAMOAN REEFER
© JLDUHAMEL
SAMOAN REEFER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Wil Weijsters on May 14, 2008 19:59 (9 years ago)
Hello Gerolf,
I wish you all the luck of the world along the Bosphorus.
Regards,
Wil
Gerolf Drebes on May 14, 2008 19:36 (9 years ago)
Hi Wil,
a real beauty, even for the Bosphorus.
I never reached to see this kind of reefer.
Maybe in june.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!