ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUNNFJAUN - IMO 5408984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:GUNNFJAUNAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:April 24, 2008IMO:5408984Hits:1,319
Location:Bergen, Norway
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
The former Norwegian pallet-carrier "Gunnfjaun", seen here onshore, for maintenance i would guess, in Bergen Norway 24/4 2008.
Former names, Paketten, Pakett, and Gunvor Lerum.

"Gunnfjaun"
Vessel Identification
Name:Gunnfjaun
IMO:5408984
Former name(s):
- Gunvor Lerum (Until 1994 May)
- Pakett (Until 1993)
- 66 Paketten (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:342 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
66 Paketten
© Bert Smit
GUNNFJAUN
© Ingvar
Pakett
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!