ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN VOYAGER - IMO 8902333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:DELPHIN VOYAGERAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902333Hits:892
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08 - it's cruiseship-time ! Long time no see or so to say, almost forgot over the winter how a real cruiseship has got to look.. it was Hamburg harbour anniversary as well and on that day no less than 3 cruiseships came into the port around 08.00 morning.

IMO number : 8902333
Name of ship : DELPHIN VOYAGER
Call Sign : C6UU6
Gross tonnage : 21884
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Paradise
IMO:8902333
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309877000
Callsign:C6UU6
Former name(s):
- Happy Dolphin (Until 2012 May)
- Hainan Empress (Until 2011 Mar)
- Delphin Voyager (Until 2011 Jan)
- Cruise One (Until 2007 Apr)
- Orient Venus (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,287 tons
Summer DWT:4,863 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’20.4” N, 104°10’4.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 216° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Sbg
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
22:20:12 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 22:20:12 UTCSbg
2017 April 5th, 06:10:39 UTCBatam
2017 April 4th, 22:20:38 UTCSbg
2017 March 15th, 07:10:33 UTCBatam
2017 March 14th, 22:20:07 UTCSbg
2017 January 27th, 04:20:24 UTCBatam
2017 January 25th, 22:20:15 UTCSbg
2016 December 1st, 09:00:18 UTCNongsa
2016 November 1st, 22:20:45 UTCSbg
2016 April 20th, 07:30:51 UTCNongsa
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN PARADISE
© JohnTinos
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on May 17, 2008 20:55 (9 years ago)
Don't know nothing about her interiors and her clientele. We should have a look at Delphin Seereisen's website and maybe some reviews on the internet :-D
Cornelia Klier on May 17, 2008 20:36 (9 years ago)
Yes, that would be a cruiseship for me, if it's the same pleasure inside, than looking at it.
Jens Boldt on May 17, 2008 20:13 (9 years ago)
Ilhan said it all, great photo of this ex-Japanese beauty.
She's my favourite Japan-built cruise liner.
Cornelia Klier on May 17, 2008 19:37 (9 years ago)
Thanks alot, I had good luck with the weather of course too :-) And I was there, at the right time. I got off the train, and to the hostel - check in and busy busy to the port because I knew there are three cruiseships coming in at the same time at 08.00 so I just was there in time !
Ilhan Kermen on May 17, 2008 19:31 (9 years ago)
Great photo Cornelia
beuatiful colours
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!