ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Western Tugger - IMO 8333348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sfitz [View profile]Title:Western TuggerAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:May 14, 2008IMO:8333348Hits:1,229
Location:St John's, Canada
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
The Western Tugger, formerly Doug Mckeil on dock in St. John's NL. Canada. May 14 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Tugger
IMO:8333348
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002104
Callsign:CFB9494
Former name(s):
- Doug Mckeil (Until 2005)
- Dawson B. (Until 1997 Dec)
- Frankie D (Until 1997)
- Gaelic Challenge (Until 1995 Jul)
- Taurus (Until 1990 Mar 29)
- Lt 643 (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:389 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERN TUGGER
© Michel Tremblay
WESTERN TUGGER
© Martin Palardy
WESTERN TUGGER & ARCTIC LIFT I
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!