ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN VOYAGER - IMO 8902333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:DELPHIN VOYAGERAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902333Hits:683
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08 - talking about good looking art of shipbuilding, not any of those floating blocks.. a pleasure to see :-D
And if you prefer the front side -

IMO number : 8902333
Name of ship : DELPHIN VOYAGER
Call Sign : C6UU6
Gross tonnage : 21884
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : BahamasHERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Paradise
IMO:8902333
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309877000
Callsign:C6UU6
Former name(s):
- Happy Dolphin (Until 2012 May)
- Hainan Empress (Until 2011 Mar)
- Delphin Voyager (Until 2011 Jan)
- Cruise One (Until 2007 Apr)
- Orient Venus (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,287 tons
Summer DWT:4,863 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’45.6” N, 104°7’33” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 96° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Sbg
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
22:20:12 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 22:20:12 UTCSbg
2017 April 5th, 06:10:39 UTCBatam
2017 April 4th, 22:20:38 UTCSbg
2017 March 15th, 07:10:33 UTCBatam
2017 March 14th, 22:20:07 UTCSbg
2017 January 27th, 04:20:24 UTCBatam
2017 January 25th, 22:20:15 UTCSbg
2016 December 1st, 09:00:18 UTCNongsa
2016 November 1st, 22:20:45 UTCSbg
2016 April 20th, 07:30:51 UTCNongsa
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN PARADISE
© JohnTinos
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
AEGEAN PARADISE
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on May 16, 2008 19:20 (9 years ago)
If you want ugly sterns, come to my collection, I have just uploaded plenty of photos of containerfeederships :-D :-D :-D
Sascha Heuer on May 16, 2008 19:11 (9 years ago)
Oh yes!
I still have to consider problems with thats an expedition ship. No good example from me.

But this stern is also ugly: Easycruise One 8-)
Cornelia Klier on May 16, 2008 19:01 (9 years ago)
Fram, yes - have a photo of this too, but that ship does anyways more look like a ferry than a cruiseship :-)
Sascha Heuer on May 16, 2008 18:46 (9 years ago)
:-)
Yes, the Stern of a Cruiseliners is mostly very elegant. Excepted the Stern from "FRAM" this cannot be looked beautifully ;) You know...
Cornelia Klier on May 15, 2008 20:11 (9 years ago)
Yes, and I think these cruiseships do always have well-designed sterns - and of course bows ! Or is that just, that I have seen too many containerfeederships who can't compete at all with these state-of-the-art ships ? 8-)
Sascha Heuer on May 15, 2008 20:05 (9 years ago)
Wonderful Sternshot! WOW

I like these kind of photos.

Greetz
Sascha
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!