ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN TOLEDO - IMO 9015785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GREEN TOLEDOAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015785Hits:595
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
British flag reefer Green Toledo, bt. 1991, gt. 5627, outbound from the port of Flushing East on 17.4.2008.
ex Japan Star, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Toledo
IMO:9015785
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016916
Callsign:D5IJ6
Former name(s):
- Japan Star (Until 2005 May)
- Kamishima (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:7,074 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°9’24.9” N, 15°23’55.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 317° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
14:00:56 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 20:00:14 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:33 UTCCape Town
2018 May 10th, 08:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 14:00:45 UTCLuanda
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:38 UTCTema
2018 March 14th, 13:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 16th, 15:00:27 UTCTema
2017 August 21st, 10:00:13 UTCLas Palmas
2017 July 9th, 16:00:20 UTCTo Order
2017 June 29th, 07:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
GREEN TOLEDO
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN TOLEDO
© TYZEF29
GREEN TOLEDO
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!