ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEFKA ORI - IMO 9035876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:brunoh [View profile]Title:LEFKA ORIAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9035876Hits:672
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Anek lines; built 1992 in Japan. 1500 pax, 1100 cars. 192m LOA
Venice, May 10 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lefka Ori
IMO:9035876
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239672000
Callsign:SWDA
Former name(s):
- Kriti V (Until 2000 Jun)
- Hercules (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:29,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,911 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chania
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’50.64” N, 23°38’13.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 240° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeuschaniapiraeus
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:55:01 UTCPiraeussamoskorodos
2018 September 6th, 22:10:44 UTCPiraeusthirakorodos
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:49 UTCPiraeussoudapiraeus
2018 April 11th, 03:00:07 UTCPiraeussoudapiraeus
2018 March 27th, 18:00:09 UTCPiraeusrodospiraeus
2018 March 21st, 04:00:07 UTCPiraeussoudapiraeus
2018 March 6th, 13:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 February 26th, 06:00:23 UTCValetta
2018 February 23rd, 03:30:44 UTCPiraeus Souda Piraeu
2017 December 31st, 06:40:09 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
BLUE GALAXY
© rene mostert
BLUE GALAXY
© George Anastasiou
BLUE GALAXY
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!