ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITAL SKY - IMO 7609647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CAPITAL SKYAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7609647Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound Bosphorus april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capital Sky
IMO:7609647
Former name(s):
- Magic Swan (Until 2007 Apr)
- Akragas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Akritas (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,153 tons
Summer DWT:23,539 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKRITAS
© pieter melissen
AKRITAS
© Chris Howell
Akragas
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 15, 2008 14:10 (9 years ago)
Hi Gianpaolo
I.H.I Friendship type vessel
must be CAPITAL SKY
Imo 7609647
as Akritas
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=379790
sister Amethyst
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=62853
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!