ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arvin - IMO 8874316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ArvinAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8874316Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound, leaving the Bosphorus, on 26-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arvin
IMO:8874316
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514468000
Callsign:XUGV4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 189 (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,509 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°23’59.89” N, 30°57’34.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 109° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Batumi
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 12:00:20 UTCBandirma
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:36 UTCSamsun
2018 July 15th, 08:00:51 UTCRostov
2018 July 9th, 12:00:55 UTCSamsun
2018 June 29th, 05:00:24 UTCAzov
2018 June 7th, 20:00:39 UTCBandirma
2018 May 15th, 14:00:24 UTCAzov
2018 May 6th, 06:00:50 UTCSamsun
2018 April 23rd, 09:15:04 UTCAzov
2018 April 13th, 15:00:39 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
ARVIN
© evgenii 10
ARVIN
© evgenii 10
ARVIN
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!