ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERGEY LOSEV - IMO 8135100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SERGEY LOSEVAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8135100Hits:799
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound N.Bosphorus april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Major
IMO:8135100
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514788000
Callsign:XUHN4
Former name(s):
- Vama (Until 2014 May)
- Sergey Losev (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sormovskiy 46 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAJOR
© bs1mrc
MAJOR
© George Robinson
VAMA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 14, 2008 20:18 (9 years ago)
Another Sormovskiy type
must be SERGEY LOSEV
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!