ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A - IMO 1009340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:1009340Hits:1,044
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Kiel HDW 2008/05/16 - They opened the closed dock again for a few hours...

New 118 meter yacht (GT 5,800) with revolutionary design by Philippe
Starck (France). Original contractor was Blohm&Voss in Hamburg, due
to the lack of capacities she was built in the past 3 years at HDW in
Kiel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sf99
IMO:1009340
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310557000
Callsign:ZCDW2
Former name(s):
- Sigma (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:5,959 tons
Summer DWT:1,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A
© Ninetto
A
© Ninetto
A
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!