ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGMA SF99 - IMO 1009340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SIGMA SF99Added:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:1009340Hits:1,577
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Kiel HDW 2008/05/14 - They opened the closed dock for a few hours...

New 118 meter yacht (GT 5,800) with revolutionary design by Philippe
Starck (France). Original contractor was Blohm&Voss in Hamburg, due
to the lack of capacities she was built in the past 3 years at HDW in
Kiel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sf99
IMO:1009340
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310557000
Callsign:ZCDW2
Former name(s):
- Sigma (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:5,959 tons
Summer DWT:1,126 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°39’22.8” N, 134°43’31.2” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 217° (218°)
Destination:
Location:>jp Osaka
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
00:00:59 UTC
Last update:
7 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 23:00:14 UTC>jp Matsuyama Off
2018 May 15th, 01:00:25 UTC>jp Hiroshima Off
2018 May 10th, 22:00:47 UTC>jp Inushima Off
2018 May 9th, 22:00:32 UTC>jp Himeji Off
2018 May 8th, 00:00:21 UTC>jp Osa
2018 May 5th, 07:00:52 UTC>jp Ashiya Off
2018 May 1st, 05:30:57 UTC>jp Atami
2018 April 30th, 21:30:22 UTC>jp Kamakura
2018 April 29th, 21:30:43 UTC>jp Tyo Off
2018 April 19th, 06:30:37 UTCJp-yokohama
More Of This Ship
A
© Wil Weijsters
A
© Ninetto
A
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!