ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZNAMYA OKTYABRYA - IMO 7636767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ZNAMYA OKTYABRYAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636767Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen inbound N Bosphorus april 2008 Clair letters Cyrillic Char.thank for translation.
Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Rigel
IMO:7636767
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515275000
Callsign:XUNA3
Former name(s):
- Magnum (Until 2015 May)
- Znamya Oktyabrya (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:3,761 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°51’20.58” N, 36°52’43.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 25° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
03:00:22 UTC
Last update:
25 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 03:00:22 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Rigel
© Gerolf Drebes
Rigel
© evgenii 10
Rigel
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 14, 2008 20:23 (10 years ago)
Name visible as
ZNAMYA OKTYABRYA
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=528921
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!