ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZNAMYA OKTYABRYA - IMO 7636767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ZNAMYA OKTYABRYAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636767Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Another angle of her April 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rigel
IMO:7636767
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515275000
Callsign:XUNA3
Former name(s):
- Magnum (Until 2015 May)
- Znamya Oktyabrya (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:3,761 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’14.4” N, 36°47’19.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.8kts, 17°
Destination:
Location:Azov(russia)
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
11:30:39 UTC
Last update:
15 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 11:30:39 UTCAzov(russia)
2018 February 6th, 11:30:36 UTCSamsun
2018 January 20th, 11:30:36 UTCAzov
2017 December 30th, 11:30:05 UTCEregli(turk)
2017 December 16th, 11:30:07 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 11th, 11:30:06 UTCNeutr Waters Bl.sea
2017 December 6th, 11:30:57 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 3rd, 11:30:22 UTCNeutral Water Bl.sea
2017 November 26th, 11:30:02 UTCRostovondon
2017 November 15th, 11:30:02 UTCNeutr Water Bl Sea
More Of This Ship
Rigel
© Gerolf Drebes
Rigel
© evgenii 10
Rigel
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!