ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Anne - IMO 1008217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:brunoh [View profile]Title:Lady AnneAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:1008217Hits:730
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Built by Amels (NL) in 2005. Length 68.5m
In Venice, MAy 13, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady S
IMO:1008217
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319369000
Callsign:ZCOD7
Former name(s):
- Lady Anne P.b. (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,547 tons
Summer DWT:265 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’15.87” N, 25°39’48.73” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Port Vendres France
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 10:23:38 UTCWest Palm Beach Fl
2018 April 27th, 22:00:22 UTCPort Vendres France
2018 April 20th, 21:00:44 UTCHorta
2018 February 20th, 23:55:21 UTCWest Palm Beach
2017 December 7th, 10:00:00 UTCWest Palm Beach
2017 September 12th, 07:30:14 UTCPula
2017 September 4th, 12:30:45 UTCVenice
2017 September 1st, 12:00:14 UTCVilanova Spain
2017 August 12th, 10:30:26 UTCSt Margarita Island
2017 August 6th, 10:30:09 UTCPampelonne
More Of This Ship
LADY S
© Mike Robinson
Lady S
© martin klingsick
Lady S
© Mark T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Cryton on May 06, 2009 16:29 (8 years ago)
Hi Brunoh,

Great shot...would love to ask you a question...what is the best way to contact you?

Cheeeers!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!