ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7304314Hits:642
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Hamburg 10.05.08 IMO number :5347245 Name of ship ALBATROS Call Sign :C6LV3 Gross tonnage :24803 Type of ship :Passenger (Cruise) Ship Year of build :1957 Flag :Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°37’31.2” N, 30°45’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 312° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Svolvaer
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 05:30:21 UTCFalmouth
2017 August 7th, 06:30:24 UTCCobh
2017 August 6th, 06:00:06 UTCGalway
2017 August 5th, 07:00:49 UTCKillybegs
2017 August 2nd, 04:30:21 UTCKirkwall
2017 July 31st, 03:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 25th, 20:30:25 UTCEidfjord
2017 July 24th, 03:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 20th, 11:00:41 UTCRorvik
2017 July 10th, 13:30:55 UTCHeimaey/iceland
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© B.Clark
ALBATROS
© Frank Engen
ALBATROS
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!