ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROVIDENCE BAY - IMO 8026086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PROVIDENCE BAYAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026086Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Later renamed River Crystal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin She Kou
IMO:8026086
Former name(s):
- River Crystal (Until 2002 Mar)
- Providence Bay (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,267 tons
Summer DWT:34,477 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROVIDENCE BAY
© Bob Scott
PROVIDENCE BAY
© Mike Griffiths
PROVIDENCE BAY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!