ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RED SEA ENERGY - IMO 8303147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RED SEA ENERGYAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:8303147Hits:786
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Heicon, Euro Texas, Belgian Senator. Later renamed Calapadria, CGM Iguacu, Heicon, CSAVRubens, CSAV Heicon, CSAV Rauten, Heicon, Sea Victory, Heicon and MSC Patagonia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Osprey
IMO:8303147
Former name(s):
- Lykes Osprey (Until 2006 Oct)
- Msc Patagonia (Until 2004 Aug)
- Heicon (Until 2001 Mar)
- Msc Patagonia (Until 2001 Feb)
- Heicon (Until 1999 May)
- Sea Victory (Until 1997 Dec)
- Heicon (Until 1997 Oct)
- Csav Rauten (Until 1996 Jun)
- Heicon (Until 1995 Oct)
- Csav Rubens (Until 1995)
- Heicon (Until 1994 Nov)
- Cgm Iguacu (Until 1994)
- Calapadria (Until 1993 Jun)
- Red Sea Energy (Until 1991)
- Belgian Senator (Until 1990 Mar)
- Euro Texas (Until 1989 Apr)
- Heicon (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,517 tons
Summer DWT:22,233 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYKES OSPREY
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
LYKES OSPREY
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
LYKES OSPREY
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!