ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceanthi - IMO 9217682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juanfra Monzón [View profile]Title:OceanthiAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9217682Hits:787
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Almería, 2-6-2006.

IMO Added 9217682 - In service as Smarty 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Smarty
IMO:9217682
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309159000
Callsign:C6WB8
Former name(s):
- Oceanthi (Until 2007 Apr)
- Nicon Frontier (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,067 tons
Summer DWT:45,499 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°7’12.18” N, 120°40’3.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 200° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:23rd Mar 2020
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Nicon Frontier
© Tomislav Raymondi
Nicon Frontier
© Tomislav Raymondi
Ocean Glory
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!