ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Cork,Ireland.May 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’28.2” N, 19°2’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 359° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Skutskaer
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:21 UTCSkutskaer
2018 June 20th, 19:00:06 UTCGdansk
2018 June 18th, 17:00:16 UTCSkutskar
2018 June 16th, 07:00:27 UTCGdansk
2018 June 14th, 02:00:59 UTCSkutskar
2018 June 11th, 14:00:32 UTCGdansk
2018 June 8th, 03:00:35 UTCGdansk
2018 June 5th, 16:00:56 UTCWismar
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:36 UTCMandal
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:53 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND SAGA
© WIS
Hagland Saga
© frode adolfsen
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!